Pages

Thursday, 15 January 2015

Christmas 2014 Update

So I'm sitting here on my unofficial desk, on my second day of work with my lappie, typing all these. I'm still new here and this internship was totally unexpected. I mean I was hoping for it, but I never thought I'd actually get it.

Given that my luck for these kinda things concerning work was never a charm to begin with. This was so unexpected to the point that I didn't event talk about it much or even bothered to blog about it, only my parents and a few close friends knew I even applied for an internship. Most people thought I was rotting my life away LOL.

Which was actually somewhat accurate, but somehow I always found something at home to keep myself occupied, like stalking that good looking loser who randomly popped up on my Facebook feed. Note that the loser can be both girls and guys. 

I keep my options open when it comes to stalking. 

HAHAHA. I'm such a creep. 
Yes, and so back to where we were, I finally got an internship at the Star and now I'm on my 2nd day of work with not much to do, hence with the realisation that I actually have free time to blog now :D 

Christmas 

If there's only one thing I could say about it, it would be Christmas gone by just a little too quickly. Again. 
I'm still in this stage of post-Christmas depression, where everything I do would remind me a little bit about Christmas. And whenever I hear CNY songs at malls, I become pissy. Because the feels just ain't right. 

Tell me I'm not the only one annoyed with overly enthusiastic loud CNY songs. *flips ears inside out*

This Christmas was a little quiet though. Alot of my good friends didn't get to make it for the midnight Christmas mass so I didn't really get to talk much or take that many photos, as compared to how I would usually go crazy if they were around.

Dom Gan and I.

With the lovely Shenise

With the gorgeous Yap sisters.
They look so cute together haha

All the funny guys Andre, Sean and Augustine.
Sean obviously got distracted halfway taking this picture.

With the ostrich Craig.
I still wonder what his parents feed him.


With the beautiful Raisa, Nicole, Maryanne and Odelia.
Will you just look at the smile on Ode's face hahaa
She looks so adorable like a little girl hugging her presents!


With the charming-half-jap Brandon Kobayashi.
This is what happens when you don't smile in sync at the camera with your friend.

The pretty Chloe and I.

And the beautiful Euphrasia.



After that we hopped on over to Gerard's house for Christmas supper. There were lotsa delicious food all homemade. Missing the food already homaigawsh.





And then we went home to take a family portrait.
Ma famille~

It probably wasn't a very good idea taking it at 3am in the morning.

Papa bear and momma bear.

Momma bear wasn't amused.
HAHAHA my mom is so gonna kill me if she finds I still have this on my camera.

The pictures are abit blur cuz it was so dark meh.

This was the only clear one.
I wore a pantsuit that night but somehow everyone thought it was a dress haha.



Loved the details of this pantsuit!
Best part was, I didn't even have to snip off the bottom because the length of it was just nice for me.




So that was basically my Christmas for you!

-

On another note my entire forehead is filled with pimples and acne now plus it actually hurts. Sigh. 
I miss my old skin. 
Hoping the new year will be better to me soon.

2 comments:

  1. your post is amazing ..nice stylish pics ..so beautiful..
    Cloud Computing Training in Chennai

    ReplyDelete
  2. I have really enjoyed reading your blog posts. I am inspired with your post.. I hope you post again soon.nice stylish pics .
    J2EE Training in Chennai

    ReplyDelete