Thursday, 30 May 2013


So I was feeling unnecessarily in the mood to be spiky today. I guess I just had the sudden urge to wear everything I bought recently. I was never patient when it came to new things. I guess it's just the sudden exhilarating rush of excitement, the moment you realise that you're gonna be wearing something you've never worn before. Yaaaay.
Ignore the face lol 

My friends told me I looked like the Statue of Liberty LOL. All I'm missing is a torch. Now I know what I can effortlessly dress up as during Halloween.

And thank God I'm not the type of person who does hugs alot (unless I'm in church). Or I would probably have slain the person by accident.

Then there was a friend who was quite funny and stated "Wa actually very good ar you wear that, when people want to rob you, you just zhaaaaaaa! Very useful". Yep he did the sound effect too. However I guess what he said was true in a way, not that I will 'zhaaaaaa' anyone, but people who wanna rob me would think thrice.

I mean who can say know to such an awesome fashion trend right? That makes you look stylish and can even help you fight crime.


I mean guys always had a reason to attack/rape/rob women saying that it was the way they looked, and especially the way they dressed. But now these losers won't have no excuses no more for their dirty deeds.

Come on bro, how is this even tempting to rape?

It's like asking a guy to rape a durian.

Yea she looks hot but you'll have a hard time trying to get that off :/
Wouldn't wanna hurt those delicate fingers of yours now would you.

Anyways what happened in college today was another lecturer gave another assignment. So altogether I have 3 assignments and 13 quizes currently. Such an unlucky number -.- I'll probably just try to do one quiz tonight to make the number nicer to be seen and heard lol.

I'm feeling so lazy these week, must've been the short one week holiday which enforced this laziness upon me. I still feel like I'm in this holiday mood. Ok I should think positive. Positivity helps according to many articles apparently.

I'm hardworking. SO VERY HARDWORKING. And smart and intelligent and brainy and nerdy and overachieving. I live up to the name Asians. I'm a real and living testimony of smart asians. I'm AWESOME!

Ok done being positive. It should work it's magic by tonight. And I'll finish a whole quiz tonight. Heh.
Wait it's already the night. Oh well haha.

I kinda went to the arcade today, to watch these fools play lol.

 New dancing game.

 Damn cool you just have to follow the avatar dancing, that's all.
They can detect and sense your body movement.
They don't have those complicated arrows on the ground, where you have to step on, anymore.

Look at the intensity drawn across his face.

 I'm a multicorn. See what I did there? You see it you see it you see it?? :D
Ok just laugh. Like now.
I made a joke.
If you still don't get it, then nevermind. At least I tried. *pats self on the back*

I should probably stop taking selfies of my tard face.
But then I figured there'd be no more pictures at all on my blog if I did that.
So I thought NAHHHHHH. Will continue camwhoring with my hideous face.
Hope you don't get scarred for life after looking at all of it. Lol
Hence view at your own risk.
Take Care.

Monday, 27 May 2013

When Animals Are Allowed To Drive

Alright I have to admit that I don't like insulting or criticizing the way other people drive because I know I'm not an expert in driving and I have my reckless moments too. However yesterday I met a loser who took reckless driving to a whole new level.

I was at Kelana Jaya and I was driving to campus to help my friend for his assignment. Then there was this mini roundabout and I checked that there wasn't any cars so I just went in it while thinking about the assignment and some other things.

Suddenly, I heard a loud honk coming from my left. When I looked at my left side window I was like 'whoa why is this car so shit close to me'. Obviously I was not aware of anything I had done wrong, but then I was thinking to myself, was I supposed to stop in the middle of the roundabout and allow this car from no where to enter it first before I continued driving? o.o

So I was thinking like oh shit it's my fault, and I felt terribly and utterly sorry. For a split second.

Because right after we came out of that mini roundabout, the car sped up and wanted to chase me, so I sped up too. I was like

Unfortunately there was a junction right ahead and I was required to stop and wait till the road was clear enough for me to turn into it. The moment I turned, the car who was tailing me immediately turned as well.

And it seriously was chasing me, till he managed to maintain driving just next to my car. I pretended like I did not know that the car was right next to me and tried to keep myself calm.

I mean God knows what will happen if I really turned to look right. The guy would probably show me his ugly finger or worse, ask me to pull over and get down of my car. Which indeed would make me panic even more given that this is officially the first time I have ever encountered such a jerk on the road. Plus I am only a girl with a P license still stuck on her car for the world to see and driving alone. Such a vulnerable state to be in.
Finally he was ahead of me and I felt abit relieved. Only a wee bit relieved I felt because I know he'd be glaring at me from his mirror.
I thought it was over and he would just drive away.

I then signalled to the right lane because that was the only lane ahead to make a U turn. And he changed to the right lane as well. Just my luck.

He then started to slow down in front of me. I thought probably he just wanted to register my face in his head longer or continue glaring at me while he drives (since 80% of guys cannot multitask). I was immensely understanding towards the situation he was in, I would say.

All of a sudden, he braked. Like braked real hard till I could see the whole car jerk from inertia.

Okaaay. So I braked as well.

Then he continued driving slowly and I managed to catch a glimpse at the road ahead of him. There was no friggin car AT ALL in front of him  and he was driving at 30-40km/h at a main road. A friggin main road.

And he braked again.

Then I understood what he wanted to do (Yes, I always assume the best of others, that's why it took me so long to see what he was doing.) He wanted to cause an accident with me bumping into his bumper so that he can take me to the police station and get my license revoked, or just ask for 500 bucks from me and watch me cry like a loser. All for the pleasure of watching me suffer/ cry/ beg him for forgiveness.
Saddistic bastard.

So I smiled. Laughed to be exact, at the sight of his pathetic ways.

And of course, he braked again and again till finally we made the U turn.
Now you would think it was finally over, right?


He then tried to catch my attention again by maintaining his car next to mine. .
Such an attention seeker.
This happened almost the whole way till I turned into my campus. Praise the Lord.

Seriously, what is wrong with people these days?? And then when I reached campus and parked my car, I thought back about the whole situation. I was not in the wrong!

When there are any drivers are in the roundabout, all priority goes to them. This means that they do not have to stop for anyone who wants to turn into the roundabout as well. The people who wants to turn in should and have to use their eyes to check whether the roundabout is clear for them to enter or not.

Bloody anus.

And he tailed me for nuts as if he was right -- I wonder how much of his parent's fortune was lost, investing in 'purchasing' his license. Probably their whole fortune, considering how stupid this person is.
I hope I don't have to meet this level of stupid again on the road.

Next time, I will be prepared and I will give a thumbs up and a smile to all of these jokers who magically appear to tail me or spam the brakes of their poor car in front of me.

Ruined my day geez.

Anyways camwhored a bit to make me feel better lol. I'm pathetic I know.


That's all for now.

Psst. Just when you thought my title was a joke, I realised in New Zealand they are actually teaching dogs how to drive. Yes right at this moment.
Here's the article I read. Click here :) Apparently they are doing this to encourage people to adopt dogs as more and more people are abandoning their pets :(

Now that's all. For real :)

Friday, 24 May 2013

Day Trip to Sunway Lagoon

Time really flies when you're having fun. I just can't believe it's a Saturday already. One more day and I'm back to college again, with the whole mundane routine starting all over again.

I've been pretty busy during this break, having many different activities on my to-do list. Sadly I wasn't able to do everything as this one week was definitely too short :( Really wished I had more time. That is part of the reason I did not manage to blog this few days either because I've been coming home quite late.

My buddies :')
They are the main reason I can go on life without feeling alone, without feeling judged all the time.
Lol I love all of them cray crays.

Anyways, I spent my Thursday at Sunway Lagoon! Alright you'd probably know that the tickets for Sunway Lagoon are not cheap. At all. But recently they've been having this offer where you can get two tickets for the price of one, which allows you to play everything there, all park at RM120. So I bought the tickets and decided to split it with my friend.

But obviously every good thing has to come to an end right, so were these tickets as well. It expires in July right before our sem break. So I called up my friends and told them I wanted to go this week. I did not know one of their dads were working there, and he managed to snag tickets for them for absolutely free . Plus they got to enjoy the 'all park' privilege as well.

I realised again just how unlucky I was. Grrrrr :(

 This height chart ain't got nothing on me!

 Half way walking, a random guy out of no where came up to both of them asking them to pose for pictures.

 Would you just look at their happy faces haha.

We tried everything there, and all together there were only four major water rides. I liked the Vuvuzela best. The beginning of it was pretty slow but then after that it gets interesting. We sat on it for a total of 5 times! That was an achievement alright. Considering how long we had to wait for the first three times, and breathe in the air which smelled of wet dogs running around.

Literally, certain parts while lining up for the slides really smelled like my dogs right after I showered for them. And that reminds me, it's been a long time since both my dogs bathed. LOL.

Anyway, after so many times of riding the Vuvuzela, we mastered the art of it. The art of making the Vuvuzela, better, faster, stonger hehe. Ok not me, since I'm one of the lightest there. My friends actually  maneuvered it, like leaning in the float from side to side depending on which point of the slide. And to my surprise, it works o.o

The thing was super fast I felt like I was gonna fly beyond the slide.

 We were somewhere near the brink like this picture.
All of them wanted to live by the code YOLO. 

Ok usually people would think that the lighter the float is, the faster it would go down the slide and all right? This was an exception. It was like the momentum got higher if the float was heavier.

Okay now you'd probably think I was possessed by the slide or something lol. But you would not understand until you try it!


Oh and we tried the 5D Waterplexx!
Well I don't get why they call it 5D though..
I mean I went to Singapore at Sentosa Island and tried their 4D ride, which they were quite famous for.
And there were water effects there as well, plus it was super fun, not to mention the whole experience was really realistic!

This 5D Waterplexx honestly has to stop stinging on the water effects they throw at us.
It was alright but I still felt that they had so much room for improvement!
Oh and it wasn't that wet.
Maybe cuz we went there half wet already lol.

Then we wanted to go for Scream Park, but it required us to be dry and with shoes and shirt on. So we left it till the end till we actually forgotten about it -.-

Can I hold your hand? hehe

Alright I'll be the first to admit I was scared of it... And I secretly wished my ticket did not allow entry to this so that I did not have to face the dilemma of going through it or not, just to make my 60 bucks worth. But that was before kay, I actually really wanted to try it when we were there. So that I can lansi everybody after that and say that I was such a man lol.

Unfortunately we all forgotten about it and by the time we were done showering it was already late :(
Hmm what else did I try.. Oh and there was this little pool which generates wave, called the Flowrider. It was where I learned something new : there was actually a sport called bodyboarding.

So what comes to your mind when you hear this word?

Well apparently plenty can go wrong in your pursuit of reaching this level in body boarding. 
Such as...

I would say it looked pretty retarded at first when I saw everybody going on it (including the trainer whom I did not know was the trainer). They all looked like they were wrestling against the waves just to be able to stay in the mini pool. I mean the pool was so mini it was ridiculous.
I did not try it at all. Cuz I saw no point in it other than if you really wanted to embarrass yourself that badly. Lol no offence.
But once I understood how complicated it was, I guess it did not look retarded anymore. Seriously, my respect to all those who tried and managed to stay in the waves. Only the coolest people were brave enough to do it haha :)

Photo credits goes to Chong Keat with his amazing camera abilities which even the Samsung Galaxy S4 couldn't tame.

After that we had dinner at Big Hug. My second time there. Marcus wanted Burger Lab but the traffic was nuts at that hour.

 Mine :) Ordered Mario's chicken burger this time.

Wished I could bring this teddy home with me.
I would never feel lonely again at home heh.

Wednesday, 22 May 2013

Happy Anniversary to 2 Important People In My Life

Today was my parent's anniversary, and I can never seem to remember when isit. I guess this is partially why I'm posting it here, so I can refer to the date again next year lol.

Okok I know I should be a better and more thoughtful daughter. I'll try to remember it from my own strength, but backups are important just in case I fall down and hit my head hard or get Parkinson's disease before their next anniversary. Touch wood.
Otw to Empire, with Nat.

We celebrated their anniversary at Empire. Yes we're probably the only family who celebrates everything together. Probably even Valentine's day when my sis and I were younger. So unromantic I must say.
Next time I wouldn't bring my kids out with me for my anniversary dinner. Even if they're less than a year old. 

I'm so cruel.
That's why I'll never be able to be a mum.

Fine fine.. my sympathetic side just got the better of me. I'll bring them along for the first 7 years of their lives. Reluctantly. 

 My mummy and daddy.
Mummy chose Din Tai Fung.
Both of them are chinese food lovers to the max.

 Dry chinese ramen.
The noodles are all handmade :)


My favourite! Sesame tong yuen in soya bean.
But after eating this I got a hard time cleaning my teeth --
The things I do for food haha

 I like this picture haha! 

Oh and we saw this on the way out. So pretty!
Probably too pretty to even eat.